2312 E Regina St West Covina, CA 91792
Woodside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $729,000 - $872,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2312 E Regina St, West Covina, CA 91792 and is currently estimated at $790,065, approximately $642 per square foot. 2312 E Regina St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hollingworth Elementary School, Giano Intermediate School, and Nogales High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,037 | $364,320 | $281,368 | $82,952 |
| 2024 | $5,037 | $357,177 | $275,851 | $81,326 |
| 2023 | $4,879 | $350,175 | $270,443 | $79,732 |
| 2022 | $4,780 | $343,310 | $265,141 | $78,169 |
| 2021 | $4,703 | $336,580 | $259,943 | $76,637 |
| 2019 | $4,565 | $326,599 | $252,234 | $74,365 |
| 2018 | $4,369 | $320,196 | $247,289 | $72,907 |
| 2016 | $4,191 | $307,765 | $237,688 | $70,077 |
| 2015 | $4,138 | $303,143 | $234,118 | $69,025 |
| 2014 | $4,132 | $297,205 | $229,532 | $67,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map