2312 E Roy St Seattle, WA 98112
Madison Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,278,131 - $1,775,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$807/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2312 E Roy St, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,420,283, approximately $806 per square foot. 2312 E Roy St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Armstrong Inez S
Bought by
Cambridge Jason and Chambers Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,750
Outstanding Balance
$221,732
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,198,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Cambridge Samuel
Bought by
Armstrong Inez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$363,750
Outstanding Balance
$221,732
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,198,551
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cambridge Jason | $485,000 | Chicago Title | |