2312 Larkspur Dr Alpine, CA 91901
Estimated Value: $821,016 - $881,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2312 Larkspur Dr, Alpine, CA 91901 and is currently estimated at $845,004, approximately $486 per square foot. 2312 Larkspur Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Granite Hills High School, The Heights Charter, and Liberty Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2015
Sold by
More Therese B
Bought by
More James W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1999
Sold by
More Wilson R and More Therese B
Bought by
More Wilson R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1997
Sold by
Rjt Builders Llc
Bought by
More Wilson R and More Therese B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,900
Interest Rate
7.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| More James W | $375,000 | Corinthian Title & Escrow | |
| More Wilson R | -- | -- | |
| More Wilson R | -- | -- | |
| More Wilson R | $215,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | More James W | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | More Wilson R | $171,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,431 | $343,119 | $143,535 | $199,584 |
| 2024 | $4,431 | $336,392 | $140,721 | $195,671 |
| 2023 | $4,461 | $329,797 | $137,962 | $191,835 |
| 2022 | $4,399 | $323,331 | $135,257 | $188,074 |
| 2021 | $4,508 | $316,992 | $132,605 | $184,387 |
| 2020 | $4,278 | $313,743 | $131,246 | $182,497 |
| 2019 | $4,194 | $307,592 | $128,673 | $178,919 |
| 2018 | $4,063 | $301,561 | $126,150 | $175,411 |
| 2017 | $3,960 | $295,649 | $123,677 | $171,972 |
| 2016 | $3,787 | $289,852 | $121,252 | $168,600 |
| 2015 | $3,762 | $285,499 | $119,431 | $166,068 |
| 2014 | $3,679 | $279,907 | $117,092 | $162,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map