2312 N Greenview Ave Unit 1 Chicago, IL 60614
West DePaul Neighborhood
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2312 N Greenview Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60614. 2312 N Greenview Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mayer Elementary School, Lincoln Park High School, and CICS - Bucktown Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,240 | $111,001 | $48,438 | $62,563 |
| 2024 | $22,240 | $111,001 | $48,438 | $62,563 |
| 2023 | $21,659 | $108,723 | $39,063 | $69,660 |
| 2022 | $21,659 | $108,723 | $39,063 | $69,660 |
| 2021 | $21,193 | $108,722 | $39,062 | $69,660 |
| 2020 | $17,771 | $82,875 | $34,375 | $48,500 |
| 2019 | $17,812 | $92,084 | $34,375 | $57,709 |
| 2018 | $17,511 | $92,084 | $34,375 | $57,709 |
| 2017 | $18,817 | $90,788 | $28,125 | $62,663 |
| 2016 | $18,254 | $93,636 | $28,125 | $65,511 |
| 2015 | $18,317 | $102,584 | $28,125 | $74,459 |
| 2014 | $16,224 | $90,011 | $21,875 | $68,136 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,011 | $21,875 | $68,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map