2312 Springvale Ct Duluth, MN 55811
Piedmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $318,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2312 Springvale Ct, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $305,449, approximately $291 per square foot. 2312 Springvale Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lincoln Park Middle School, Denfeld High School, and Lakeview Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2014
Sold by
Louks Kerry T and Louks Joyce E
Bought by
Hanson Michael L and Hanson Karen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,822
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,627
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Michael L | $185,000 | Dqt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanson Michael L | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,954 | $282,200 | $70,500 | $211,700 |
| 2023 | $3,620 | $266,300 | $80,300 | $186,000 |
| 2022 | $3,460 | $263,400 | $80,300 | $183,100 |
| 2021 | $2,854 | $224,400 | $68,400 | $156,000 |
| 2020 | $2,936 | $193,500 | $69,900 | $123,600 |
| 2019 | $2,916 | $193,500 | $69,900 | $123,600 |
| 2018 | $2,718 | $193,500 | $69,900 | $123,600 |
| 2017 | $2,718 | $193,400 | $69,800 | $123,600 |
| 2016 | $2,190 | $106,400 | $22,400 | $84,000 |
| 2015 | $2,231 | $142,200 | $49,400 | $92,800 |
| 2014 | $2,231 | $142,200 | $49,400 | $92,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map