2312 Trina Ln Ceres, CA 95307
Mayfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2312 Trina Ln, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $399,858, approximately $275 per square foot. 2312 Trina Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Samuel Vaughn Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Bains Jaswinder Kaur and Bains Paul Singh
Bought by
Bains Paul Singh and Bains Jaswinder Kaur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2001
Sold by
Bains Paramjit Singh
Bought by
Singh Paul and Bains Jarwinder Kaur
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1997
Sold by
Scott Ferrero Terrence S and Scott Terry
Bought by
Bains Paramjit Singh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1997
Sold by
Bains Kulbir Kaur
Bought by
Bains Paramjit Singh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1996
Sold by
Ferrero Toni Lynn
Bought by
Ferrero Terry Scott and Ferrero Terrence S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1994
Sold by
Ferrero Terrence S and Ferrero Toni L
Bought by
Ferrero Terrence S and Ferrero Toni L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,500
Interest Rate
8.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bains Paul Singh | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Singh Paul | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bains Paramjit Singh | $96,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bains Paramjit Singh | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ferrero Terry Scott | -- | -- | |
| Ferrero Terrence S | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bains Paul Singh | $87,000 | |
| Closed | Bains Paramjit Singh | $86,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferrero Terrence S | $78,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,348 | $200,387 | $66,289 | $134,098 |
| 2024 | $2,201 | $196,459 | $64,990 | $131,469 |
| 2023 | $2,141 | $192,608 | $63,716 | $128,892 |
| 2022 | $2,124 | $188,832 | $62,467 | $126,365 |
| 2021 | $2,104 | $185,131 | $61,243 | $123,888 |
| 2020 | $1,962 | $183,234 | $60,616 | $122,618 |
| 2019 | $1,948 | $179,642 | $59,428 | $120,214 |
| 2018 | $1,906 | $176,120 | $58,263 | $117,857 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $172,668 | $57,121 | $115,547 |
| 2016 | $1,850 | $169,283 | $56,001 | $113,282 |
| 2015 | $1,824 | $166,741 | $55,160 | $111,581 |
| 2014 | $1,785 | $163,476 | $54,080 | $109,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map