2312 W 154th St Gardena, CA 90249
Estimated Value: $815,000 - $940,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,153
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2312 W 154th St, Gardena, CA 90249 and is currently estimated at $897,002, approximately $416 per square foot. 2312 W 154th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including One Hundred Fifty-Sixth Street Elementary School, Robert E. Peary Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Ulrey Li Ching
Bought by
Ulrey Li Ching and Li Ching Ulrey Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1995
Sold by
Clifton Frances Virginia and Stonge Frances
Bought by
Ulrey Li Ching
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Interest Rate
7.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulrey Li Ching | -- | None Available | |
| Ulrey Li Ching | $128,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ulrey Li Ching | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,363 | $324,387 | $132,886 | $191,501 |
| 2024 | $4,147 | $318,028 | $130,281 | $187,747 |
| 2023 | $4,073 | $311,793 | $127,727 | $184,066 |
| 2022 | $3,876 | $305,680 | $125,223 | $180,457 |
| 2021 | $3,828 | $299,687 | $122,768 | $176,919 |
| 2019 | $120 | $280,600 | $119,128 | $161,472 |
| 2018 | $2,384 | $186,864 | $116,793 | $70,071 |
| 2016 | $2,270 | $179,609 | $112,258 | $67,351 |
| 2015 | $2,230 | $176,912 | $110,572 | $66,340 |
| 2014 | $2,232 | $173,448 | $108,407 | $65,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map