Seller's Agent in 2025
Wendi Slaton Anderson
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(512) 743-4653
1 in this area
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,677,000 - $1,745,000
Minutes from downtown, Lady Bird Lake, and all things Austin, this desirable Deep Eddy home blends modern comfort with timeless appeal. Situated on a .15-acre lot, it offers a private backyard and an oversized 4-car tandem garage—a rare and valuable feature in this prime location.
The welcoming entry opens to a light-filled, open-concept living, dining, and kitchen space designed with functionality and style. The kitchen features sleek countertops, premium appliances, and ample cabinetry. With a main-floor private primary suite offering a peaceful retreat, complete with a spa-like bathroom featuring double vanities, a walk-through double shower, a garden tub, and an expansive walk-in closet, and 2 additional bedrooms and a jack and jill bath upstairs, this floor plan is both functional and comfortable. The inviting oversized deck off of the main living space serves as an extension of the home, perfect for quiet reflection, al fresco dining, and entertaining.
Thoughtfully designed storage solutions are found throughout the home.
Enjoy easy access to Austin’s best dining, shopping, and entertainment, as well as endless opportunities for outdoor fun. 2313 W 8th St is more than a home—it’s a lifestyle.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass RE Texas, LLC Brokerage Phone: (512) 743-4653 License #0503973 Listed on: 02/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wd Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Witt Duncan Robert Richard | -- | Texas National Title | |
| Frankies Place Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Reynolds Lora | -- | Corridor Title Llc | |
| Burrus Ryen | -- | Gracy Title Company | |
| Hunter Wheeler Homes Inc | -- | North American Title | |
| Wheeler Hunter W | -- | North American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Witt Duncan Robert Richard | $1,321,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunter Wheeler Homes Inc | $625,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wheeler Hunter W | $230,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | For Sale | $1,699,000 | 0.0% | $606 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Price Changed | $1,699,000 | 0.0% | $606 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | For Sale | $1,699,000 | -2.9% | $606 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Price Changed | $1,750,000 | -5.4% | $624 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | Price Changed | $1,850,000 | -5.1% | $660 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | For Sale | $1,950,000 | +120.3% | $695 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2012 05/25/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/18/2012 05/18/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2012 04/30/12 | For Sale | $885,000 | -- | $316 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,670 | $1,645,269 | $634,653 | $1,010,616 |
| 2023 | $36,161 | $1,998,664 | $1,000,000 | $998,664 |
| 2022 | $36,628 | $1,854,640 | $1,000,000 | $854,640 |
| 2021 | $31,344 | $1,440,000 | $450,000 | $990,000 |
| 2020 | $22,588 | $1,053,100 | $450,000 | $603,100 |
| 2018 | $25,216 | $1,138,946 | $450,000 | $688,946 |
| 2017 | $23,969 | $1,074,763 | $400,000 | $674,763 |
| 2016 | $23,185 | $1,039,608 | $400,000 | $639,608 |
| 2015 | $19,884 | $915,737 | $350,000 | $565,737 |
| 2014 | $19,884 | $835,539 | $300,000 | $535,539 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Wendi Slaton Anderson
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(512) 743-4653
1 in this area
95 Total Sales
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Tamera DeWeese
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(713) 515-0873
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tera Dallas
Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty
(512) 831-6577
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jessica Bruehl
Keller Williams Realty
(512) 532-5005
2 in this area
196 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Roxan Coffman
Roxan Coffman Properties
(512) 750-6666
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 8169412
APN: 109497
Ask me questions while you tour the home.