23121 Chippewa Rd Vining, MN 56588
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $1,016,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23121 Chippewa Rd, Vining, MN 56588 and is currently estimated at $734,742, approximately $587 per square foot. 23121 Chippewa Rd is a home with nearby schools including Henning Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,252 | $837,300 | $510,900 | $326,400 |
| 2024 | $5,300 | $740,800 | $422,800 | $318,000 |
| 2023 | $5,380 | $665,300 | $383,200 | $282,100 |
| 2022 | $4,828 | $538,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,758 | $665,300 | $383,200 | $282,100 |
| 2020 | $4,800 | $496,300 | $259,100 | $237,200 |
| 2019 | $4,826 | $478,500 | $259,100 | $219,400 |
| 2018 | $4,506 | $478,500 | $259,100 | $219,400 |
| 2017 | $3,702 | $458,900 | $261,400 | $197,500 |
| 2016 | $3,696 | $392,600 | $269,400 | $123,200 |
| 2015 | $3,808 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $382,300 | $261,400 | $120,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map