23124 Benville Rd Picayune, MS 39466
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,315
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23124 Benville Rd, Picayune, MS 39466 and is currently estimated at $256,384, approximately $194 per square foot. 23124 Benville Rd is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including West Hancock Elementary School, Hancock Middle School, and Hancock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
Lee Jerry R and Lee Winnie Mae
Bought by
Lee Jerry R and Lee Winnie Mae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1995
Sold by
Lee Johnny C and Lee Nancy
Bought by
Lee Jerry R and Lee Margaret D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Jerry R | -- | -- | |
| Lee Jerry R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $893 | $9,377 | $1,650 | $7,727 |
| 2024 | $881 | $9,254 | $1,650 | $7,604 |
| 2023 | $876 | $9,196 | $1,650 | $7,546 |
| 2022 | $128 | $8,847 | $1,650 | $7,197 |
| 2021 | $128 | $8,847 | $1,650 | $7,197 |
| 2020 | $126 | $8,772 | $1,650 | $7,122 |
| 2019 | $126 | $8,772 | $1,650 | $7,122 |
| 2018 | $145 | $8,966 | $1,650 | $7,316 |
| 2017 | $145 | $8,966 | $1,650 | $7,316 |
| 2016 | $141 | $8,966 | $1,650 | $7,316 |
| 2015 | $87 | $8,450 | $1,800 | $6,650 |
| 2014 | $140 | $9,068 | $1,800 | $7,268 |
| 2013 | $135 | $9,068 | $1,800 | $7,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map