$575,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026

2313 Barrett Dr Algonquin, IL 60102

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,995 Sq Ft
1999 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$192 Per Sq Ft

2 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Rarely available Brookfield model in Willoughby Farms Estates - impeccably maintained and truly shows like a model! Just shy of 3,000 sq ft of living space, this bright and airy home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, first-floor office, and a three car garage. The spacious layout includes a very generously sized family room and a bonus room to be used as convenient flex space! The oversized primary suite offers a beautifully updated bath and generous closet space. This house is pristine and move-in ready! Step outside to a fully fenced backyard with a large patio, ideal for entertaining, pets, or relaxing summer evenings. Conveniently located just east of Randall Road and near the desirable Westfield K-8 school, this is a rare opportunity in one of the area's most sought-after neighborhoods - nothing to do but move in and enjoy!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Renee Anderson

Baird & Warner - Crystal Lake License #475145602 Listed on: 02/19/2026

Baird & Warner - Crystal Lake

Last Buyer's Agent

Heather Rasek

RE/MAX Suburban License #475185565

RE/MAX Suburban

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,282

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

HOA Fees

  • $54 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,995 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms

• Association fees include insurance
  • Willoughby Farms Estates Subdivision, Brookfield Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,282

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$54 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Subdivision Name: Willoughby Farms Estates
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Age: 26-30 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement: Unfinished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Built-in Features, Granite Counters
  • LivingArea: 2995
  • Room Type: Office, Foyer, Other Room
  • Window Features: Drapes
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Bathroom Amenities: Whirlpool,Separate Shower
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Storm Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 650
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: PSI
  • Management Contact Name: xxxxx
  • Management Phone: 555-555-5555

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 11326
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N
  • Zero Lot Line: No

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 5
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10282
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner,Senior

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2026
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$575,000
Views
26

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-14.43%
Original Mortgage
$402,500
Outstanding Balance
$402,500
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,263

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Cluchey Jeffrey A and Cluchey Mary B
Bought by
Pahl Gary M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,600
Interest Rate
5.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 1999
Sold by
Willoughby Farms Third New Dimensions Lt
Bought by
Cluchey Jeffrey A and Cluchey Mary B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$215,700
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $575,000 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $334,000 Stewart Title Company
Warranty Deed $270,000 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $402,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $300,600 No Value Available
Previous Owner $215,700 Balloon
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $575,000 0.0% $192 / Sq Ft
02/21/2026 02/21/26 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2026 02/19/26 For Sale $575,000 -- $192 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $10,282 $151,761 $25,730 $126,031
2023 $10,344 $136,549 $23,151 $113,398
2022 $10,459 $132,967 $23,151 $109,816
2021 $10,146 $125,547 $21,859 $103,688
2020 $9,943 $122,725 $21,368 $101,357
2019 $9,640 $116,504 $20,285 $96,219
2018 $9,707 $114,197 $19,883 $94,314
2017 $9,306 $106,826 $18,600 $88,226
2016 $9,189 $99,866 $18,009 $81,857
2015 -- $91,431 $17,040 $74,391
2014 -- $86,088 $16,569 $69,519
2013 -- $88,723 $17,076 $71,647
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12568866

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 03-08-202-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.