2313 Boothe Rd Ceres, CA 95307
Mayfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2313 Boothe Rd, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $397,376, approximately $319 per square foot. 2313 Boothe Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Samuel Vaughn Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Brister Michael R and The Joseph A Sabiecky & Tessie
Bought by
Brister Gary Thomas and Brister Thomas Jeremy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brister Gary Thomas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,300 | $203,278 | $73,579 | $129,699 |
| 2024 | $2,154 | $199,293 | $72,137 | $127,156 |
| 2023 | $2,094 | $195,386 | $70,723 | $124,663 |
| 2022 | $2,076 | $191,556 | $69,337 | $122,219 |
| 2021 | $2,055 | $187,801 | $67,978 | $119,823 |
| 2020 | $1,991 | $185,876 | $67,281 | $118,595 |
| 2019 | $1,977 | $182,232 | $65,962 | $116,270 |
| 2018 | $1,935 | $178,660 | $64,669 | $113,991 |
| 2017 | $1,918 | $175,157 | $63,401 | $111,756 |
| 2016 | $1,878 | $171,723 | $62,158 | $109,565 |
| 2015 | $1,852 | $169,145 | $61,225 | $107,920 |
| 2014 | $1,609 | $148,000 | $35,000 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map