NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $696,067 - $838,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,979 Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 17, 2024

Current estimated payment $5,018 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2024

Experience the charm and comfort of front porch living in McKinney's sought-after Tucker Hill community. This stunning 4 bedroom residence is designed for those who appreciate style, character, and space. Boasting a picturesque facade, the welcoming front porch sets the tone for a warm and inviting home. Indoors, entertain with ease in the open floor plan, complemented by an updated kitchen featuring luxurious marble countertops. Retreat to the spacious 1st floor primary bedroom with an updated, spa like bath. Guest suite also on L1. Step outside to discover not one, but two private patios. The N side offers a serene escape with a historic 19th-century fireplace and freshly laid zoysia grass, while the S side is a lush oasis perfect for relaxation or dining al fresco. Upstairs, a game room and 2 adtl bedrooms provide ample space. With a 2 car garage and a myriad of exquisite features, this home is a sanctuary for those seeking a blend of modern amenities and timeless charm. ProsperISD

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chad Schulin

Compass RE Texas, LLC Brokerage Phone: 214-529-1758 License #0515471 Listed on: 09/06/2024

Compass RE Texas, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Steven McCoy

McCoy Realty License #0571789

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,140

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 6,490 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $158 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,979 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Great Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Mike And Janie Reeves Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 3 / J
  • Assessor Parcel Number R946000J00301

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include all facilities, management, ground maintenance
  • Cma Management Association
  • Tucker Hill Ph 1A Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,140

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

6,490 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$158 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Rickie J & Laura A Glenn
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Security: Security System Owned, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 214-529-1758
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CMPS04
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48085:R946000J00301
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 2008

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2979.0
  • Windows: Shutters, Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Gas Starter, Great Room, Masonry, Outside
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 2

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Lake, Playground, Park, Pool, Curbs, Sidewalks
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Rock, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Living Area, Rain Gutters
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities, Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 475.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: CMA Management

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mike and Janie Reeves
  • High School: Walnut Grove
  • Junior High Dist: Prosper ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.149
  • Parcel Number: R946000J00301
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.149
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6490.44

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2008
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: J
  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10140.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Jones

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 6, 2024
Closed on
Oct 17, 2024
List Price
$775,000
Views
19
Current Estimated Value
$733,767

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.42%
Original Mortgage
$613,600
Outstanding Balance
$604,091
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,676

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2015
Sold by
Howard King Sharon and Howard Sharon Dawn
Bought by
Rickie J Glenn Real Estate Ira

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2010
Sold by
Slc Homebuilding Llc
Bought by
Glenn Rickie J and Glenn Laura A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$261,600
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Slc Mckinney Partners Lp
Bought by
Slc Homebuilding Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
6.3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Norris John Aaron -- None Listed On Document
Rickie J Glenn Real Estate Ira -- Rtt
Glenn Rickie J -- Stnt
Slc Homebuilding Llc -- North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Norris John Aaron $613,600
Previous Owner Glenn Rickie J $261,600
Previous Owner Slc Homebuilding Llc $56,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/17/2024 10/17/24 Sold -- -- --
09/17/2024 09/17/24 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2024 09/06/24 For Sale $775,000 -- $260 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,313 $709,796 $200,000 $509,796
2024 $6,916 $582,263 $165,000 $535,629
2023 $6,916 $529,330 $165,000 $476,025
2022 $10,269 $481,209 $155,000 $406,335
2021 $9,656 $437,463 $120,000 $317,463
2020 $9,771 $417,521 $120,000 $297,521
2019 $10,165 $413,682 $110,000 $303,682
2018 $10,515 $423,626 $110,000 $313,626
2017 $10,894 $438,864 $95,000 $343,864
2016 $10,223 $425,409 $95,000 $330,409
2015 $8,284 $370,936 $95,000 $275,936
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20722259

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-9460-00J-0030-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.