2313 Pacheco Rd Bakersfield, CA 93304
South Wible Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,822 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2313 Pacheco Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93304 and is currently estimated at $320,456, approximately $216 per square foot. 2313 Pacheco Rd is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including W.A. Kendrick Elementary School, Leon H. Ollivier Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Ingram Donald and Wood Karen R
Bought by
Ingram Donald and Wood Karen R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Wood Karen R
Bought by
Ingram Donald and Wood Karen R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
Ingram Donald
Bought by
Wood Karen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Morris Bernard
Bought by
Wood Karen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingram Donald | -- | None Available | |
| Ingram Donald | -- | -- | |
| Wood Karen R | -- | First American Title | |
| Wood Karen R | $75,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wood Karen R | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,965 | $106,612 | $35,534 | $71,078 |
| 2024 | $1,919 | $104,523 | $34,838 | $69,685 |
| 2023 | $1,919 | $102,474 | $34,155 | $68,319 |
| 2022 | $1,886 | $100,466 | $33,486 | $66,980 |
| 2021 | $1,774 | $98,497 | $32,830 | $65,667 |
| 2020 | $1,722 | $97,488 | $32,494 | $64,994 |
| 2019 | $1,695 | $97,488 | $32,494 | $64,994 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $93,704 | $31,233 | $62,471 |
| 2017 | $1,612 | $91,868 | $30,621 | $61,247 |
| 2016 | $1,524 | $90,068 | $30,021 | $60,047 |
| 2015 | $1,500 | $88,717 | $29,571 | $59,146 |
| 2014 | $1,475 | $86,980 | $28,992 | $57,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map