2313 Rosecrest Dr Unit 8 Glendale, CA 91208
Montecito Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $670,000 - $740,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,231
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2313 Rosecrest Dr Unit 8, Glendale, CA 91208 and is currently estimated at $703,404, approximately $571 per square foot. 2313 Rosecrest Dr Unit 8 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Fisher Nuala
Bought by
Khodabakhshian Sevan and Esmaeili Zhalentin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Outstanding Balance
$278,747
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$424,657
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Shirvanian Sevak
Bought by
Fisher Nuala
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Fisher Nuala
Bought by
Shirvanian Sevak
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2005
Sold by
Plenn David J and Plenn Marianne M
Bought by
Plenn David J and Plenn Marianne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
Keller Betty P and Keller Family Trust
Bought by
Fisher Nuala
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1997
Sold by
Perry Louise P Revocable Trust
Bought by
Keller Charles W and Keller Betty P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Perry Louise P
Bought by
Perry Louise Peoples and Saltarelli Donna Perry
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khodabakhshian Sevan | $445,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Fisher Nuala | -- | Accommodation | |
| Shirvanian Sevak | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Plenn David J | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Fisher Nuala | $155,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Keller Charles W | $123,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Perry Louise Peoples | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khodabakhshian Sevan | $356,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,814 | $526,781 | $353,004 | $173,777 |
| 2024 | $5,814 | $516,453 | $346,083 | $170,370 |
| 2023 | $5,683 | $506,328 | $339,298 | $167,030 |
| 2022 | $5,583 | $496,401 | $332,646 | $163,755 |
| 2021 | $5,487 | $486,669 | $326,124 | $160,545 |
| 2019 | $5,282 | $472,235 | $316,451 | $155,784 |
| 2018 | $5,181 | $462,977 | $310,247 | $152,730 |
| 2016 | $4,943 | $445,000 | $298,200 | $146,800 |
| 2015 | $2,219 | $194,321 | $81,236 | $113,085 |
| 2014 | $2,208 | $190,515 | $79,645 | $110,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map