2313 Sandel Ln Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $418,032 - $507,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,389
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2313 Sandel Ln, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $467,008, approximately $336 per square foot. 2313 Sandel Ln is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Winfield Elementary School, Mount Airy Middle School, and South Carroll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1985
Sold by
Olsen Charles R
Bought by
Gardner Douglas A and Gardner Karyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
12.39%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Douglas A | $80,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gardner Douglas A | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,194 | $369,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,051 | $356,400 | $187,100 | $169,300 |
| 2023 | $3,948 | $347,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,819 | $338,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,671 | $328,800 | $147,100 | $181,700 |
| 2020 | $7,353 | $322,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,228 | $317,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,418 | $311,200 | $147,100 | $164,100 |
| 2017 | $3,221 | $297,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $282,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $268,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $268,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map