2313 Stonybrook Way Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,045
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2313 Stonybrook Way, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $438,968, approximately $420 per square foot. 2313 Stonybrook Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Triple Crown Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Pena Antonio
Bought by
Magana Faustino and Magana Maria Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Outstanding Balance
$53,969
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$384,999
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Pena Antonio
Bought by
Pena Antonio and Magana Faustino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,025
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1995
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Pena Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,896
Interest Rate
9.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1994
Sold by
Express America Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1994
Sold by
Professional Foreclosure Corp
Bought by
Express America Mtg Corp and Wesav Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magana Faustino | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pena Antonio | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Pena Antonio | $60,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Hud | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Express America Mtg Corp | $98,833 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magana Faustino | $85,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Pena Antonio | $56,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Pena Antonio | $58,896 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,604 | $130,492 | $50,369 | $80,123 |
| 2023 | $1,604 | $125,426 | $48,414 | $77,012 |
| 2022 | $1,559 | $122,967 | $47,465 | $75,502 |
| 2021 | $1,549 | $120,557 | $46,535 | $74,022 |
| 2020 | $1,535 | $119,321 | $46,058 | $73,263 |
| 2019 | $1,450 | $116,982 | $45,155 | $71,827 |
| 2018 | $1,431 | $114,689 | $44,271 | $70,418 |
| 2017 | $1,356 | $108,519 | $43,403 | $65,116 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $106,392 | $42,552 | $63,840 |
| 2015 | $1,323 | $104,796 | $41,914 | $62,882 |
| 2014 | $1,308 | $102,745 | $41,094 | $61,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map