2313 Walnut Ave Halethorpe, MD 21227
Lansdowne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $254,000
Studio
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2313 Walnut Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $238,744, approximately $276 per square foot. 2313 Walnut Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Lansdowne Elementary School, Lansdowne Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1994
Sold by
Carlin Jerome M
Bought by
Kibler Matthew P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1989
Sold by
Murray Douglas E
Bought by
Carlin Jerome M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kibler Matthew P | $105,000 | -- | |
| Carlin Jerome M | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,355 | $186,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,355 | $168,700 | $66,000 | $102,700 |
| 2023 | $2,319 | $165,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,247 | $161,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,148 | $158,300 | $66,000 | $92,300 |
| 2020 | $2,148 | $154,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,086 | $151,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,025 | $147,700 | $66,000 | $81,700 |
| 2017 | $1,939 | $145,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,318 | $142,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,318 | $139,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,318 | $139,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map