23133 Cherry Ave Lake Forest, CA 92630
Estimated Value: $686,791 - $734,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23133 Cherry Ave, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and is currently estimated at $706,448, approximately $581 per square foot. 23133 Cherry Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Montevideo Elementary School, Los Alisos Intermediate School, and El Toro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2007
Sold by
Pickard Donna F
Bought by
Pickard Donna F and Donna F Pickard Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickard Donna F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $946 | $99,402 | $35,249 | $64,153 |
| 2024 | $946 | $97,453 | $34,557 | $62,896 |
| 2023 | $922 | $95,543 | $33,880 | $61,663 |
| 2022 | $905 | $93,670 | $33,216 | $60,454 |
| 2021 | $885 | $91,834 | $32,565 | $59,269 |
| 2020 | $877 | $90,893 | $32,231 | $58,662 |
| 2019 | $858 | $89,111 | $31,599 | $57,512 |
| 2018 | $841 | $87,364 | $30,979 | $56,385 |
| 2017 | $823 | $85,651 | $30,371 | $55,280 |
| 2016 | $808 | $83,972 | $29,775 | $54,197 |
| 2015 | $797 | $82,711 | $29,328 | $53,383 |
| 2014 | $778 | $81,091 | $28,753 | $52,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map