23134 Caroldale Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $768,000 - $831,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23134 Caroldale Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $793,613, approximately $494 per square foot. 23134 Caroldale Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including 232nd Place School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
Ross Albert S
Bought by
Ross Albert S and Ross Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$233,238
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$560,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2012
Sold by
Ross Albert
Bought by
Ross Albert S and Ross Sharon A Stroud
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2007
Sold by
Ross Albert S
Bought by
Ross Albert S and Ross Sharon A Stroud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2000
Sold by
Hurlbert Claude M
Bought by
Ross Albert and Ross Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Albert S | -- | None Available | |
| Ross Albert S | -- | None Available | |
| Ross Albert S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ross Albert | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ross Albert S | -- | None Available | |
| Ross Albert | $205,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Albert S | $292,000 | |
| Closed | Ross Albert | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Ross Albert | $184,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,028 | $347,772 | $170,286 | $177,486 |
| 2024 | $4,928 | $340,954 | $166,948 | $174,006 |
| 2023 | $4,828 | $334,270 | $163,675 | $170,595 |
| 2022 | $4,594 | $327,716 | $160,466 | $167,250 |
| 2021 | $4,534 | $321,291 | $157,320 | $163,971 |
| 2019 | $4,366 | $311,762 | $152,654 | $159,108 |
| 2018 | $4,253 | $305,650 | $149,661 | $155,989 |
| 2016 | $4,067 | $293,783 | $143,850 | $149,933 |
| 2015 | $3,984 | $289,371 | $141,690 | $147,681 |
| 2014 | $3,975 | $283,704 | $138,915 | $144,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map