23138 Harpergate Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $203,233 - $212,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23138 Harpergate Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $206,308, approximately $132 per square foot. 23138 Harpergate Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Mildred Jenkins Elementary School, Dueitt Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Thacker Jerry Edward
Bought by
Sanchez Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,142
Outstanding Balance
$24,954
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$181,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Jones Peggy Sue
Bought by
Thacker Jerry Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,500
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1995
Sold by
Mcdevitt Diana F
Bought by
Jones Peggy Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,150
Interest Rate
9.19%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Juan | -- | American Title Co | |
| Thacker Jerry Edward | -- | American Title Co | |
| Thacker Jerry Edward | -- | First American Title | |
| Jones Peggy Sue | -- | Title Agency #40 |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Juan | $67,142 | |
| Previous Owner | Thacker Jerry Edward | $55,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Peggy Sue | $44,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,655 | $208,016 | $39,330 | $168,686 |
| 2024 | $2,655 | $206,453 | $39,330 | $167,123 |
| 2023 | $2,655 | $211,454 | $39,330 | $172,124 |
| 2022 | $5,364 | $193,586 | $39,330 | $154,256 |
| 2021 | $4,357 | $148,364 | $22,230 | $126,134 |
| 2020 | $4,516 | $144,793 | $22,230 | $122,563 |
| 2019 | $3,267 | $139,817 | $15,390 | $124,427 |
| 2018 | $2,035 | $123,764 | $15,390 | $108,374 |
| 2017 | $2,640 | $123,764 | $15,390 | $108,374 |
| 2016 | $2,400 | $111,345 | $15,390 | $95,955 |
| 2015 | $1,675 | $102,331 | $15,390 | $86,941 |
| 2014 | $1,675 | $73,438 | $15,390 | $58,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map