NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $266,000 - $311,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,804 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 6, 2023

Current estimated payment $1,882 / mo

67 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of December 2023

Very well taken care of home in established neighborhood close to shopping, hospitals and schools. 3 bed 2 bath, updated kitchen. Dine in kitchen with plantation shutters throughout home. Formal dining area as well as formal living area. Large picture window in family room looks out to backyard. Lovely covered patio and deck, 2 storage sheds with ac. Detached 2 car garage with laundry area.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cathy Duguay

BHHS Caliber Realty License #0673061 Listed on: 09/02/2023

BHHS Caliber Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Bacak

Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS License #0696685

Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 11,700 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,804 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 10 / 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 48701

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Directions: From Hwy 6 exit Briarcrest W to Villa Maria to Carter Creek right to Ruskin right to to Bristol street. Property on left.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2686
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Windover
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1804.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Family Room, Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Trash Collection, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11700.0
  • Parcel #: 48701
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 9
  • Tax Lot: 10

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 2, 2023
Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
Emshoff Marvin B and Liv Doris
Bought by
Hagerman David Christopher and Hagerman Dyna Jose
Seller's Agent
Cathy Duguay
BHHS Caliber Realty
Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Bacak
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS
List Price
$300
Views
66
Current Estimated Value
$287,636

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.60%
Original Mortgage
$266,904
Outstanding Balance
$262,285
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$25,351

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hagerman David Christopher -- University Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hagerman David Christopher $266,904
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/28/2024 01/28/24 Off Market -- -- --
12/06/2023 12/06/23 Sold -- -- --
11/08/2023 11/08/23 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2023 09/16/23 Price Changed $295,000 +98233.3% $164 / Sq Ft
09/02/2023 09/02/23 For Sale $300 -- $0 / Sq Ft
Source: Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,173 $266,256 $88,803 $177,453
2024 $4,173 $257,209 $80,496 $176,713
2023 $4,173 $212,653 $0 $0
2022 $4,240 $193,321 $0 $0
2021 $4,141 $175,746 $66,222 $109,524
2020 $4,300 $180,163 $66,222 $113,941
2019 $4,003 $163,050 $66,220 $96,830
2018 $3,695 $150,530 $53,700 $96,830
2017 $3,479 $145,480 $53,700 $91,780
2016 $3,162 $128,290 $33,460 $94,830
2015 $1,430 $117,620 $33,460 $84,160
2014 $1,430 $114,840 $33,700 $81,140
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 23010968

Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service

APN: 48701

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.