2314 E 1st St Brooklyn, NY 11223
Gravesend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $982,000 - $1,599,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,736
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2314 E 1st St, Brooklyn, NY 11223 and is currently estimated at $1,380,595, approximately $504 per square foot. 2314 E 1st St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 216 Arturo Toscanini, I.S. 303 Herbert S. Eisenberg, and Abraham Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2024
Sold by
Kababie Claudie and Kababiee Claudie
Bought by
Kadaa Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Kababiee Claudie
Bought by
Kababie Claudie and Kadaa Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
Minacapilli Phyllis
Bought by
Kababiee Claudie and Kadaa Albert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1998
Sold by
Minacapilli Maria
Bought by
Minacapilli Phyllis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kadaa Mary | -- | -- | |
| Kadaa Mary | -- | -- | |
| Kababie Claudie | -- | -- | |
| Kababie Claudie | -- | -- | |
| Kababie Claudie | -- | -- | |
| Kababiee Claudie | $700,000 | -- | |
| Kababiee Claudie | $700,000 | -- | |
| Minacapilli Phyllis | -- | -- | |
| Minacapilli Phyllis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kababiee Claudie | $525,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,974 | $73,380 | $10,980 | $62,400 |
| 2025 | $9,132 | $76,500 | $10,980 | $65,520 |
| 2024 | $9,132 | $90,000 | $10,980 | $79,020 |
| 2023 | $8,709 | $82,620 | $10,980 | $71,640 |
| 2022 | $8,124 | $66,720 | $10,980 | $55,740 |
| 2021 | $8,571 | $65,940 | $10,980 | $54,960 |
| 2020 | $4,000 | $63,360 | $10,980 | $52,380 |
| 2019 | $7,511 | $63,360 | $10,980 | $52,380 |
| 2018 | $6,864 | $36,903 | $4,886 | $32,017 |
| 2017 | $6,512 | $35,112 | $7,335 | $27,777 |
| 2016 | $6,398 | $35,112 | $8,002 | $27,110 |
| 2015 | $3,775 | $34,485 | $11,765 | $22,720 |
| 2014 | $3,775 | $32,546 | $11,104 | $21,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map