2314 E Boone Ave Spokane, WA 99202
Chief Garry Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $270,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
764
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2314 E Boone Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $212,652, approximately $278 per square foot. 2314 E Boone Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Shaw Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2001
Sold by
Mortenson Don and Mortenson Kathryn Y
Bought by
Buttolph Lorena R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,115
Outstanding Balance
$17,886
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$194,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1998
Sold by
Mortenson Donald G and Mortenson Don
Bought by
Mortenson Don and Mortenson Kathryn Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buttolph Lorena R | -- | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Mortenson Don | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buttolph Lorena R | $50,115 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,710 | $169,900 | $80,000 | $89,900 |
| 2024 | $1,710 | $171,700 | $75,000 | $96,700 |
| 2023 | $1,647 | $174,900 | $75,000 | $99,900 |
| 2022 | $1,427 | $167,700 | $75,000 | $92,700 |
| 2021 | $1,031 | $86,000 | $32,000 | $54,000 |
| 2020 | $985 | $79,100 | $28,000 | $51,100 |
| 2019 | $860 | $71,500 | $17,500 | $54,000 |
| 2018 | $779 | $55,600 | $15,000 | $40,600 |
| 2017 | $714 | $51,900 | $15,000 | $36,900 |
| 2016 | $662 | $47,000 | $15,000 | $32,000 |
| 2015 | $676 | $47,000 | $15,000 | $32,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,000 | $15,000 | $31,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map