2314 E Mitchell St Arlington, TX 76010
East Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,507 - $411,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,533
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2314 E Mitchell St, Arlington, TX 76010 and is currently estimated at $360,127, approximately $142 per square foot. 2314 E Mitchell St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Thornton Elementary School, Carter Junior High School, and Sam Houston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Oren Asher and Oren Marina S
Bought by
Yu Peter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Outstanding Balance
$175,079
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,048
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Oren Asher I and Oren Marina S
Bought by
Yu Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Outstanding Balance
$175,079
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,048
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
Giotto Real Estate Development Llc
Bought by
Oren Asheer I and Oren Mariona S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2018
Sold by
Prestige Texas Properties Llc
Bought by
Giotoo Real Estate Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
Sunders Glynda A
Bought by
Prestige Texas Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Peter | -- | Capital Title | |
| Yu Peter | -- | Capital Title | |
| Oren Asheer I | -- | Allegiance Title | |
| Giotoo Real Estate Development Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Prestige Texas Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yu Peter | $199,500 | |
| Closed | Yu Peter | $199,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Oren Asheer I | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,479 | $387,975 | $40,000 | $347,975 |
| 2024 | $8,479 | $387,975 | $40,000 | $347,975 |
| 2023 | $7,473 | $338,662 | $40,000 | $298,662 |
| 2022 | $7,833 | $314,929 | $30,000 | $284,929 |
| 2021 | $7,291 | $280,609 | $30,000 | $250,609 |
| 2020 | $6,009 | $239,291 | $30,000 | $209,291 |
| 2019 | $6,245 | $240,367 | $30,000 | $210,367 |
| 2018 | $3,947 | $151,930 | $10,000 | $141,930 |
| 2017 | $3,037 | $132,770 | $10,000 | $122,770 |
| 2016 | $2,761 | $106,057 | $10,000 | $96,057 |
| 2015 | $1,318 | $94,300 | $10,000 | $84,300 |
| 2014 | $1,318 | $94,300 | $10,000 | $84,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map