RENTED MAY 15, 2026

2314 Hannover Way Spring, TX 77388

Estimated Value: $281,000 - $297,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,156 Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

Current estimated payment $2,214 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2026

2314 Hannover Way, Spring, TX 77388 is a charming residential lease property located in a quiet, established neighborhood in Spring, Texas. This single-family home offers comfortable suburban living with convenient access to nearby schools, shopping centers, restaurants, and major highways for easy commuting. The property features a well-maintained exterior, private driveway, and yard space, providing tenants with both comfort and functionality. Its desirable location and neighborhood appeal make it an excellent leasing opportunity for individuals or families seeking a welcoming home environment with accessibility to everyday conveniences.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Diamantina Uribe

Monarch & Co License #0809452 Listed on: 05/04/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Diamantina Uribe

Monarch & Co License #0809452 Listed on: 05/04/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 6,837 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 2,156 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/4/26
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Community Details

Overview

  • Hannover Forest HOA
  • Hannover Estates Sec 01 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Park

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

6,837 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2026-05-04

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.157
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Hannover Estates Sec 01
  • Architectural Style: Detached, Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:$150.00
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:119-117-004-0015
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower
  • Living Area: 2156.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Living Room, Utility Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio, Private Yard, Storage
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: KREINHOP ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 32 - Klein
  • High School: KLEIN COLLINS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: SCHINDEWOLF INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 4, 2026
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
Views
14
Current Estimated Value
$290,419

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
30.88%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Bryant Michael N and Bryant Nell N
Bought by
Kwan Wayne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.19%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kwan Wayne $124,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Rent $2,300 0.0% --
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2026 03/15/26 For Sale $294,900 0.0% $137 / Sq Ft
02/01/2018 02/01/18 Rented $1,600 -5.9% --
01/02/2018 01/02/18 Under Contract -- -- --
09/21/2017 09/21/17 For Rent $1,700 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,980 $315,786 $52,990 $262,796
2024 $7,980 $315,132 $52,990 $262,142
2023 $7,980 $328,186 $52,990 $275,196
2022 $8,166 $291,564 $52,990 $238,574
2021 $6,185 $216,718 $33,119 $183,599
2020 $6,172 $208,600 $33,119 $175,481
2019 $6,352 $208,600 $33,119 $175,481
2018 $2,646 $185,000 $33,119 $151,881
2017 $5,796 $185,000 $33,119 $151,881
2016 $6,340 $202,363 $33,119 $169,244
2015 $4,351 $189,031 $33,119 $155,912
2014 $4,351 $177,565 $33,119 $144,446

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 84741119

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1191170040015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.