2314 Hyacinth Rd Alpine, CA 91901
Estimated Value: $825,000 - $851,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2314 Hyacinth Rd, Alpine, CA 91901 and is currently estimated at $838,082, approximately $505 per square foot. 2314 Hyacinth Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Granite Hills High School, The Heights Charter, and Liberty Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Seaman Betty J
Bought by
Seaman Betty J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,431
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$672,651
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Seaman Thomas M and Seaman Betty J
Bought by
Seaman Thomas M and Seaman Betty J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Frasor Charles K and Frasor Tonawanda
Bought by
Seaman Thomas M and Seaman Betty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,200
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1995
Sold by
Rjt Investments Inc
Bought by
Frasor Charles K and Frasor Tonawanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,900
Interest Rate
7.38%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seaman Betty J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Seaman Betty J | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Seaman Thomas M | -- | None Available | |
| Seaman Thomas M | $289,000 | First American Title | |
| Frasor Charles K | $174,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seaman Betty J | $233,000 | |
| Closed | Seaman Thomas M | $231,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Frasor Charles K | $164,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,360 | $426,917 | $150,762 | $276,155 |
| 2024 | $5,360 | $418,547 | $147,806 | $270,741 |
| 2023 | $5,408 | $410,341 | $144,908 | $265,433 |
| 2022 | $5,339 | $402,296 | $142,067 | $260,229 |
| 2021 | $5,476 | $394,409 | $139,282 | $255,127 |
| 2020 | $5,199 | $390,365 | $137,854 | $252,511 |
| 2019 | $5,098 | $382,711 | $135,151 | $247,560 |
| 2018 | $4,947 | $375,207 | $132,501 | $242,706 |
| 2017 | $511 | $367,851 | $129,903 | $237,948 |
| 2016 | $4,623 | $360,639 | $127,356 | $233,283 |
| 2015 | $4,594 | $355,222 | $125,443 | $229,779 |
| 2014 | $4,491 | $348,264 | $122,986 | $225,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map