2314 Janin Way Solvang, CA 93463
Estimated Value: $1,779,000 - $2,222,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,238
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2314 Janin Way, Solvang, CA 93463 and is currently estimated at $1,967,831, approximately $607 per square foot. 2314 Janin Way is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Solvang Elementary School, Santa Ynez Valley Union High School, and Santa Ynez Valley Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
Jones Allan S and Jones Carlene A
Bought by
Jones Allan Sinclair and Jones Carlene Audrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Mcnaghten Gloria
Bought by
Jones Allan S and Jones Carlene A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Allan Sinclair | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Allan S | $265,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,490 | $1,189,752 | $391,473 | $798,279 |
| 2023 | $12,490 | $1,143,555 | $376,273 | $767,282 |
| 2022 | $12,074 | $1,121,134 | $368,896 | $752,238 |
| 2021 | $11,713 | $1,084,446 | $361,663 | $722,783 |
| 2020 | $11,542 | $1,073,327 | $357,955 | $715,372 |
| 2019 | $11,312 | $1,052,283 | $350,937 | $701,346 |
| 2018 | $11,117 | $1,031,651 | $344,056 | $687,595 |
| 2017 | $10,928 | $1,011,423 | $337,310 | $674,113 |
| 2016 | $10,361 | $971,000 | $364,000 | $607,000 |
| 2014 | $10,010 | $957,568 | $319,350 | $638,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map