NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2314 Park St Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

Estimated Value: $294,000 - $338,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
861 Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Shed
  • Rolling Meadows High School Rated A+
  • Living Room
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of October 2022

Stop and look no more, this wonderful ranch truly has it all. Great size lot, fenced-in yard, in-unit laundry, and open kitchen that is wonderfully updated. 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with tons of storage. Attached garage for all your toys this summer.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jason Giambarberee

@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475149934 Listed on: 09/27/2022

@properties Christie's International Real Estate

Last Renter's Agent

Jason Giambarberee

@properties Christie's International Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 10,498

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 861 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Shed
  • Lot Dimensions are 101.3x92.7x109.5x119.6

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,500
  • Property Available on 6/30/22
  • 24 Month Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

10,498 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2022-06-30
  • Lease Term: 24 Months
  • Board Number: 10
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): No
  • Type of Rental Property: Detached
  • Rental Price: 2250
  • Security Deposit: 2,500
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Property Sub-Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Age: 61-70 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

• Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: No
  • LivingArea: 861
  • Room Type: Walk In Closet
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: None
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Aluminum Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Cars: 2

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kimball Hill Elementary School
  • High School: Rolling Meadows High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Carl Sandburg Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 101.3X92.7X109.5X119.6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Riley Tom
Bought by
Riley Tom and Riley Jen
Current Estimated Value
$316,470

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Schmitt Dennis C
Bought by
Riley Thomas

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,061
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$202,409

Riley Tom -- None Available
Riley Thomas $240,000 Atgf Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Riley Thomas $215,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/13/2022 10/13/22 Rented $2,250 0.0% --
09/27/2022 09/27/22 For Rent $2,250 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,726 $25,000 $6,819 $18,181
2024 $5,726 $22,000 $5,770 $16,230
2023 $5,453 $22,000 $5,770 $16,230
2022 $5,453 $22,000 $5,770 $16,230
2021 $4,511 $16,953 $3,409 $13,544
2020 $4,479 $16,953 $3,409 $13,544
2019 $4,513 $18,942 $3,409 $15,533
2018 $4,571 $17,547 $3,147 $14,400
2017 $4,497 $17,547 $3,147 $14,400
2016 $4,449 $17,547 $3,147 $14,400
2015 $4,047 $15,476 $2,885 $12,591
2014 $3,967 $15,476 $2,885 $12,591
2013 $3,854 $15,476 $2,885 $12,591
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11639609

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 02-36-209-008-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.