2314 Rabbit Trail Dr Washington, MO 63090
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $303,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2314 Rabbit Trail Dr, Washington, MO 63090 and is currently estimated at $291,362, approximately $194 per square foot. 2314 Rabbit Trail Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Washington High School, Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School, and St. Francis Borgia Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Mcgowan John C and Mcgowan Kathleen
Bought by
Price Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Somerville Dixon Rodney and Bauer Somerville Sherron B
Bought by
Mcgowan John C and Mcgowan Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mcgowan John C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |