2314 Saint Clair River Dr Unit Bldg-Unit Algonac, MI 48001
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,309
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2314 Saint Clair River Dr Unit Bldg-Unit, Algonac, MI 48001 and is currently estimated at $196,323, approximately $149 per square foot. 2314 Saint Clair River Dr Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in St. Clair County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2018
Sold by
Bernard O Wise Estate
Bought by
Welker Nykole K and Welker Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,070
Outstanding Balance
$90,354
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,969
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welker Nykole K | $106,000 | Ata National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welker Nykole K | $107,070 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,605 | $78,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,354 | $80,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,187 | $71,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,310 | $60,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,213 | $52,800 | $8,800 | $44,000 |
| 2019 | $2,411 | $57,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,652 | $51,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,115 | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,400 | $8,800 | $33,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,200 | $8,800 | $27,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map