2314 W Oak St Carthage, MO 64836
Estimated Value: $131,323 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2314 W Oak St, Carthage, MO 64836 and is currently estimated at $169,331, approximately $188 per square foot. 2314 W Oak St is a home with nearby schools including Carthage High School, Victory Academy, and St. Ann's Catholic School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $781 | $18,110 | $5,570 | $12,540 |
| 2024 | $781 | $16,690 | $5,570 | $11,120 |
| 2023 | $781 | $16,690 | $5,570 | $11,120 |
| 2022 | $845 | $18,130 | $5,570 | $12,560 |
| 2021 | $835 | $18,130 | $5,570 | $12,560 |
| 2020 | $815 | $17,010 | $5,570 | $11,440 |
| 2019 | $817 | $17,010 | $5,570 | $11,440 |
| 2018 | $730 | $15,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $732 | $15,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $745 | $15,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $683 | $15,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $683 | $15,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map