2314 Walker St Picayune, MS 39466
Estimated Value: $146,297 - $272,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,710
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2314 Walker St, Picayune, MS 39466 and is currently estimated at $229,824, approximately $84 per square foot. 2314 Walker St is a home located in Pearl River County with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School, Picayune Junior High School, and Picayune Memorial High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $191 | $9,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $191 | $9,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $191 | $8,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $196 | $8,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $196 | $8,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $183 | $8,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $189 | $8,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $189 | $8,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $187 | $8,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,599 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map