23141 Solano Rd Corning, CA 96021
Estimated Value: $197,086 - $311,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,070
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23141 Solano Rd, Corning, CA 96021 and is currently estimated at $273,772, approximately $255 per square foot. 23141 Solano Rd is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Allen Charles Richard
Bought by
Charles Richard Allen Revocable Trust and Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Allen Glenda and Allen Charles Richard
Bought by
Allen Charles Richard and Allen Glenda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Richard Allen Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Allen Charles Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $462 | $52,021 | $22,617 | $29,404 |
| 2023 | $452 | $50,003 | $21,740 | $28,263 |
| 2022 | $443 | $49,023 | $21,314 | $27,709 |
| 2021 | $430 | $48,063 | $20,897 | $27,166 |
| 2020 | $431 | $47,571 | $20,683 | $26,888 |
| 2019 | $415 | $46,639 | $20,278 | $26,361 |
| 2018 | $410 | $45,726 | $19,881 | $25,845 |
| 2017 | $405 | $44,831 | $19,492 | $25,339 |
| 2016 | $379 | $43,953 | $19,110 | $24,843 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,293 | $18,823 | $24,470 |
| 2014 | $365 | $42,446 | $18,455 | $23,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map