2315 18th St San Pablo, CA 94806
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $452,482
1
Bed
1
Bath
797
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2315 18th St, San Pablo, CA 94806 and is currently estimated at $428,871, approximately $538 per square foot. 2315 18th St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Walter T. Helms Middle School, and Richmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2022
Sold by
Mendoza Jose and Mendoza Ana L
Bought by
Mendoza Jose and Mendoza Ana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,657
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Mendoza Jose
Bought by
Mendoza Jose and Mendoza Ana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,200
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Mendoza Ana Lucy
Bought by
Mendoza Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
8.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Alstrand Dennis W and Alstrand Sandra S
Bought by
Mendoza Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
8.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Alstrand Sandra S
Bought by
Alstrand Dennis W and Alstrand Sandra S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,800
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Jose | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Mendoza Jose | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Mendoza Jose | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Mendoza Jose | $200,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Alstrand Dennis W | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Alstrand Sandra S | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Jose | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Jose | $259,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Jose | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alstrand Dennis W | $58,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,061 | $295,441 | $215,676 | $79,765 |
| 2024 | $4,836 | $289,649 | $211,448 | $78,201 |
| 2023 | $4,836 | $283,970 | $207,302 | $76,668 |
| 2022 | $4,760 | $278,403 | $203,238 | $75,165 |
| 2021 | $4,727 | $272,945 | $199,253 | $73,692 |
| 2019 | $4,567 | $264,851 | $193,344 | $71,507 |
| 2018 | $4,559 | $259,658 | $189,553 | $70,105 |
| 2017 | $4,182 | $254,568 | $185,837 | $68,731 |
| 2016 | $4,111 | $249,578 | $182,194 | $67,384 |
| 2015 | $4,175 | $220,000 | $160,602 | $59,398 |
| 2014 | $3,656 | $173,000 | $126,291 | $46,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map