2315 Arcady Ln Lancaster, TX 75134
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $222,456
About This Home
This home is located at 2315 Arcady Ln, Lancaster, TX 75134 and is currently estimated at $203,364, approximately $180 per square foot. 2315 Arcady Ln is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Lancaster Elementary School, International Leadership of Texas - Lancaster K-8 (Elementary School), and ILTexas Lancaster K-8.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Francisco | -- | Fidelity National | |
| Block Isaac | -- | Fnt | |
| Prath Property Inc | -- | -- | |
| Almon Mark | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Block Isaac | $75,404 | |
| Previous Owner | Almon Mark | $42,250 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,230 | $179,080 | $55,000 | $124,080 |
| 2024 | $4,230 | $179,080 | $55,000 | $124,080 |
| 2023 | $4,230 | $161,200 | $45,000 | $116,200 |
| 2022 | $4,255 | $161,200 | $45,000 | $116,200 |
| 2021 | $3,520 | $123,240 | $30,000 | $93,240 |
| 2020 | $3,440 | $116,250 | $25,000 | $91,250 |
| 2019 | $3,550 | $116,250 | $25,000 | $91,250 |
| 2018 | $3,187 | $104,010 | $18,000 | $86,010 |
| 2017 | $2,101 | $68,610 | $18,000 | $50,610 |
| 2016 | $1,942 | $63,420 | $14,000 | $49,420 |
| 2015 | $1,140 | $57,650 | $14,000 | $43,650 |
| 2014 | $1,140 | $50,690 | $14,000 | $36,690 |
Map
- 829 Lexington Dr
- 858 Lexington Dr
- 639 Yale Dr
- 501 Colgate Dr
- 4125 N Dallas Ave
- 3 N Dallas Ave
- 2654 Arlington Ln
- 2312 Rogers Ave
- 533 Arbor Ln
- 608 Arbor Ln
- 536 Arbor Ln
- 2822 Pebble Beach Dr
- 905 Pepperidge Ct
- 115 Aspen St
- 2910 Tanglewood Dr
- 702 Westover Dr
- 905 Brookhaven Dr
- 1315 Willow Creek Dr
- 1006 Westridge Ave
- 1127 Willow Creek Dr
- 2305 Arcady Ln
- 2215 Arcady Ln
- 2226 Colgate Ct
- 2222 Colgate Ct
- 2230 Colgate Ct
- 2218 Colgate Ct
- 2308 Arcady Ln
- 2312 Arcady Ln
- 2304 Arcady Ln
- 2211 Arcady Ln
- 2316 Arcady Ln
- 2327 Arcady Ln
- 2214 Colgate Ct
- 2212 Arcady Ln
- 802 Lexington Dr
- 2320 Arcady Ln
- 2208 Arcady Ln
- 806 Lexington Dr
- 2205 Arcady Ln
- 2210 Colgate Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.