2315 E 65th St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Mill Basin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,439,577 - $1,641,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,834
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2315 E 65th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $1,517,394, approximately $535 per square foot. 2315 E 65th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 236 Mill Basin, James Madison High School, and Hebrew Language Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2014
Sold by
Uzan Nurit
Bought by
Goncharov Alexander and Goncharov Regina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$730,500
Outstanding Balance
$540,196
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$977,198
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1995
Sold by
Schneider Eli
Bought by
Uzan Yehoshua and Uzan Nurit
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
9.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goncharov Alexander | $974,000 | -- | |
| Uzan Yehoshua | $255,000 | Ticor Title Guarantee Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goncharov Alexander | $730,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Uzan Yehoshua | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,213 | $93,780 | $20,280 | $73,500 |
| 2025 | $14,213 | $86,880 | $20,280 | $66,600 |
| 2024 | $14,213 | $79,500 | $20,280 | $59,220 |
| 2023 | $14,263 | $90,600 | $20,280 | $70,320 |
| 2022 | $13,227 | $76,080 | $20,280 | $55,800 |
| 2021 | $13,154 | $69,000 | $20,280 | $48,720 |
| 2020 | $6,169 | $71,580 | $20,280 | $51,300 |
| 2019 | $12,336 | $71,580 | $20,280 | $51,300 |
| 2014 | $6,195 | $49,140 | $22,560 | $26,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map