2315 E Pebble Beach Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,975 - $578,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2315 E Pebble Beach Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $511,994, approximately $279 per square foot. 2315 E Pebble Beach Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin Accelerated Academy Jordan Campus.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adrean Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marshall Barbara A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Marshall Barbara A | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Marshall Barbara | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Marshall Barbara A | -- | None Available | |
| Marshall Barbara A | $119,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marshall Barbara A | $191,537 | |
| Previous Owner | Marshall Barbara | $233,458 | |
| Previous Owner | Marshall Barbara A | $202,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marshall Barbara A | $120,217 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,127 | $21,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,104 | $20,444 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,104 | $37,510 | $7,500 | $30,010 |
| 2022 | $2,034 | $29,550 | $5,910 | $23,640 |
| 2021 | $2,029 | $27,830 | $5,560 | $22,270 |
| 2020 | $2,002 | $26,530 | $5,300 | $21,230 |
| 2019 | $1,850 | $24,620 | $4,920 | $19,700 |
| 2018 | $1,794 | $22,570 | $4,510 | $18,060 |
| 2017 | $1,734 | $21,420 | $4,280 | $17,140 |
| 2016 | $1,693 | $20,950 | $4,190 | $16,760 |
| 2015 | $1,591 | $18,230 | $3,640 | $14,590 |
Map
- 2406 E La Jolla Dr
- 2333 E Southern Ave Unit 2016
- 2333 E Southern Ave Unit 1073
- 2333 E Southern Ave Unit 2080
- 3429 S Lola Ln
- 2407 E Hermosa Dr
- 2459 E La Jolla Dr
- 2501 E Pebble Beach Dr
- 2528 E Malibu Dr
- 2118 E Pebble Beach Dr
- 2537 E La Jolla Dr
- 4034 S Birchett Dr
- 4038 S Birchett Dr
- 2908 S George Dr
- 3147 S Fairfield Dr
- 2190 E Greenway Dr
- 1736 S Don Luis Cir
- 2923 S Bala Dr
- 950 S Valencia Unit 25
- 2015 E Southern Ave Unit 14
- 2321 E Pebble Beach Dr
- 3613 S Cottonwood Dr
- 3604 S Cottonwood Dr
- 3621 S Cottonwood Dr
- 3612 S Alto Dr
- 3610 S Cottonwood Dr
- 2312 E Pebble Beach Dr
- 2318 E Pebble Beach Dr
- 2306 E Pebble Beach Dr Unit 2
- 2324 E Pebble Beach Dr
- 3616 S Cottonwood Dr
- 2300 E Pebble Beach Dr
- 3627 S Cottonwood Dr
- 2330 E Pebble Beach Dr
- 3622 S Cottonwood Dr
- 3616 S Alto Dr
- 2339 E Pebble Beach Dr
- 3633 S Cottonwood Dr
- 3628 S Cottonwood Dr
- 2336 E Pebble Beach Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.