2315 Edington Rd Columbus, OH 43221
Estimated Value: $633,000 - $832,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,365
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2315 Edington Rd, Columbus, OH 43221 and is currently estimated at $753,510, approximately $318 per square foot. 2315 Edington Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Tremont Elementary School, Jones Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2013
Sold by
Kemme Jack W and Kemme Diane D
Bought by
Kemme Jack W and Kemme Diane D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1980
Bought by
Kemme Jack W and Kemme Diane D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemme Jack W | -- | None Available | |
| Kemme Jack W | $76,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,431 | $214,730 | $103,950 | $110,780 |
| 2024 | $12,431 | $214,730 | $103,950 | $110,780 |
| 2023 | $12,277 | $214,725 | $103,950 | $110,775 |
| 2022 | $12,233 | $175,070 | $70,490 | $104,580 |
| 2021 | $10,829 | $175,070 | $70,490 | $104,580 |
| 2020 | $10,733 | $175,070 | $70,490 | $104,580 |
| 2019 | $10,261 | $147,980 | $70,490 | $77,490 |
| 2018 | $8,659 | $147,980 | $70,490 | $77,490 |
| 2017 | $8,652 | $147,980 | $70,490 | $77,490 |
| 2016 | $7,121 | $107,700 | $45,640 | $62,060 |
| 2015 | $7,115 | $107,700 | $45,640 | $62,060 |
| 2014 | $7,123 | $107,700 | $45,640 | $62,060 |
| 2013 | $3,401 | $97,895 | $41,475 | $56,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map