2315 Finney St Summerland, CA 93067
Estimated Value: $2,597,000 - $3,140,535
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,483
Sq Ft
$803/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2315 Finney St, Summerland, CA 93067 and is currently estimated at $2,796,634, approximately $802 per square foot. 2315 Finney St is a home with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School, Our Lady of Mount Carmel School, and Crane Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2022
Sold by
Cohn Family Trust
Bought by
Cohn Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Cohn Family Trust and Cohn Judith
Bought by
Cohn Family Trust and Cohn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$660,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohn Family Trust | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Cohn Family Trust | -- | Wfg National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cohn Family Trust | $660,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,810 | $1,506,572 | $761,993 | $744,579 |
| 2023 | $16,810 | $1,448,071 | $732,404 | $715,667 |
| 2022 | $16,312 | $1,419,679 | $718,044 | $701,635 |
| 2021 | $15,955 | $1,391,843 | $703,965 | $687,878 |
| 2020 | $15,769 | $1,377,572 | $696,747 | $680,825 |
| 2019 | $15,370 | $1,350,562 | $683,086 | $667,476 |
| 2018 | $15,108 | $1,324,082 | $669,693 | $654,389 |
| 2017 | $15,630 | $1,298,120 | $656,562 | $641,558 |
| 2016 | $16,162 | $1,272,668 | $643,689 | $628,979 |
| 2014 | $14,352 | $1,228,999 | $621,602 | $607,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map