NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $490,551 - $546,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,953 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 21, 2022

Current estimated payment $3,926 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Located in a master-planned community
  • Traditional Architecture
  • High Ceiling
  • James C. Neill Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Quartz Countertops

About This Home

As of September 2022

Brand new 2 story Newmark Home, The Roosevelt located in Harvest Green is awesome. Prepare to be delighted as you enter this spectacular home which features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, both formal dining and living rooms. The stunning family room has panoramic views with tons of natural light coming in from the wall of windows. The chef's kitchen shows off the quartz counters and distinctive 42 inch cabinets. Elegant hardwood floors greets you throughout the first floor. Wow, the gameroom above offers a relaxing atmosphere. Full sprinklers makes this house a treasure.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Snider

Del Monte Realty License #0722881 Listed on: 08/12/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Ramiz Prasla

HomeSmart License #0610471

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,511

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 6,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $92 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,953 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Double Vanity
  • Separate Shower

Eco-Friendly Details

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Overview

  • Lead Association, Phone Number (281) 857-6027
  • Harvest Green Sec 25A Subdivision
  • Located in a master-planned community

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,511

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

6,250 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$90 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1435
  • Subdivision Name: Harvest Green Sec 25a
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Radiant Attic Barrier, Appliances, Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48157:3801-25-002-0490-907
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Separate Shower, Walk-In Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2953.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Game Room, Living Room, Utility Room, Half Bath
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Exclusions: Yes - See Listing Agent
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Master Planned Community
  • Association Fee: 1100.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: LEAD
  • Phone: 281-857-6027
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: NEILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 19 - Fort Bend
  • High School: TRAVIS HIGH SCHOOL (FORT BEND)
  • Middle Or Junior School: BOWIE MIDDLE SCHOOL (FORT BEND)

Green Features

  • Green Building Verification Type: Environments For Living

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10511.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2022
Closed on
Sep 21, 2022
Sold by
Andrew Patronella Ryan and Thompson Carley
List Price
$499,000
Current Estimated Value
$522,638

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.68%
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Outstanding Balance
$365,346
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,292

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 23, 2020
Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Newmark Homes Houston Llc
Bought by
Patronella Ryan Andrew and Patronella Carley Thompson
Seller's Agent
Andrew Gleason
Corcoran Genesis
Buyer's Agent
Justin Flint
Justin Flint
List Price
$385,296

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.33%
Original Mortgage
$281,600
Interest Rate
3.3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Muhammad Arif -- Old Republic National Title In
Patronella Ryan Andrew -- Universal Title Partners
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Muhammad Arif $382,500
Previous Owner Patronella Ryan Andrew $281,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2025 05/05/25 Off Market -- -- --
09/21/2022 09/21/22 Sold -- -- --
08/19/2022 08/19/22 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2022 08/12/22 For Sale $499,000 +29.5% $169 / Sq Ft
05/28/2020 05/28/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/28/2020 04/28/20 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2020 01/23/20 For Sale $385,296 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,588 $512,837 $71,877 $440,960
2024 $12,588 $521,207 $71,877 $449,330
2023 $12,077 $492,060 $55,290 $436,770
2022 $10,153 $371,440 $0 $373,000
2021 $10,511 $337,670 $53,350 $284,320
2020 $1,470 $46,750 $46,750 $0

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 40875123

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3801-25-002-0490-907

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.