NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2315 S 5th St Ironton, OH 45638

Estimated Value: $205,000 - $294,573

3 Beds
4 Baths
1,540 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 10, 2022

Last sale price $255,500 $166 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,451 / mo

51 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • Porch
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of June 2022

WOW! Home with Large rooms and so inviting. Get ready for summer! Why go on vacation? Vacation in your own back yard, in your 16x32 one year old pool that goes from 3.5 ft to 5.5 ft. You have a pool house that has a half bath. Siding and windows were installed 3 years ago. Home has some new paint. And what a man cave!!!! Garage is 32x30 with its own heat and half bath. It is so clean you could eat off the floors!! Items that can be included are 2 stage air compressor, 175 lb pressure, Meg welder, stick welder, plasma cutter, torc welder, hand tools, floor jack, various jacks, sand blaster, line up tools, every man’s dream. Entertain your family in a large dining room and large covered porch. Won’t last long so hurry to see.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mendy Blakeman

M & M REALTY SERVICES, INC Listed on: 03/12/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Nancy Hawk

Real Estate Gallery, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,388

Year Built

  • Built in 1912

Lot Details

  • Vinyl Fence
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,540 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 36-061-1300

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,388

Year Built

Built in 1912

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class 2: Residential
  • Construction: Vinyl
  • Dinign Room: Size: 15.10x21, On Level: 1
  • Monthly Average Electric: 115
  • Electricity Source: Seller
  • Gas Average Mo: 80
  • Gas Source: Seller
  • Lot Size Fxbxlxr: .27
  • Full Bathrooms: Two
  • No Of Bedrooms: Three
  • Half Bathrooms: Two
  • No Of Rooms: Six
  • Parcel No: 36-061-1300
  • Property Description: Level
  • Style: One And A Half Story
  • Tax Amount Per Year: 1388
  • Type: Single Family
  • Monthly Water Average: 120
  • Water Source: Seller
  • Year Built: 1912
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Range/Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Compactor, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Bedroom 1: Size: 13’4x13’7, On Level: 2
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
  • Basement Foundation: Partial, Concrete Floor
  • Basement: Yes
  • Bathroom 2: Size: 6’8x8’10, On Level: 2
  • Bedroom 2: Size: 10x15’3, On Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: Size: 12’3x16, On Level: 1
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1540
  • Fireplace: Fireplace, Non-Working
  • Interior Amenities: Pull-Down Attic
  • Kitchen: Size: 12x16.5, On Level: 1
  • Living Room: Size: 13.8x21, On Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Porch, Storage Shed/Out Building, Workshop, In-Ground Pool
  • Roof: Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Detached, 2 Cars
  • Garage Size: 30x32
  • Parking: 3+ Cars, Street Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric Supplier: AEP
  • Gas Supplier: Columbia
  • Heating: Central Gas
  • Water Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer
  • Water Supplier: Ironton

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2022
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
List Price
$269,000
Sold Price
$255,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,500
-5.02%
Current Estimated Value
$246,893

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$8,607
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.87%
Original Mortgage
$255,500
Outstanding Balance
$242,020
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,873

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Evans Anthony Deuayne $255,500 Thompson Paul C
Evans Anthony Deuayne $255,500 Thompson Paul C
Sutton Michael T $57,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Evans Anthony Deuayne $255,500
Closed Evans Anthony Deuayne $255,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/10/2022 06/10/22 Sold $255,500 -5.0% $166 / Sq Ft
05/02/2022 05/02/22 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2022 03/12/22 For Sale $269,000 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: Huntington Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,625 $56,354 $13,094 $43,260
2024 -- $45,090 $10,480 $34,610
2023 $1,625 $45,090 $10,480 $34,610
2022 $1,623 $45,090 $10,480 $34,610
2021 $1,388 $36,860 $8,680 $28,180
2020 $1,352 $35,520 $8,680 $26,840
2019 $1,347 $35,520 $8,680 $26,840
2018 $1,362 $35,520 $8,680 $26,840
2017 $1,359 $35,520 $8,680 $26,840
2016 $1,276 $35,520 $8,680 $26,840
2015 $1,230 $33,080 $9,550 $23,530
2014 $1,186 $33,080 $9,550 $23,530
2013 $1,183 $33,080 $9,550 $23,530
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Huntington Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 173809

Huntington Board of REALTORS®

APN: 36-061-1300-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.