2315 Twain Ave Memphis, TN 38114
Southeast Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $53,000 - $96,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
783
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2315 Twain Ave, Memphis, TN 38114 and is currently estimated at $73,198, approximately $93 per square foot. 2315 Twain Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Bethel Grove Elementary School, Sherwood Middle, and Melrose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Mid South Homebuyers Gp
Bought by
Partani Pushkar and Partani Rakhi Deepchand
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,875
Outstanding Balance
$53,200
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$19,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Tines Travis E and Tines Sue M
Bought by
Mid Osuth Homebuyers Gp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Partani Pushkar | $78,500 | Saddle Creek Title Llc | |
| Mid Osuth Homebuyers Gp | $18,000 | Saddle Creek Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Partani Pushkar | $58,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $547 | $21,150 | $2,450 | $18,700 |
| 2024 | $547 | $16,125 | $1,125 | $15,000 |
| 2023 | $982 | $16,125 | $1,125 | $15,000 |
| 2022 | $982 | $16,125 | $1,125 | $15,000 |
| 2021 | $675 | $9,325 | $1,125 | $8,200 |
| 2020 | $484 | $6,675 | $1,125 | $5,550 |
| 2019 | $213 | $6,675 | $1,125 | $5,550 |
| 2018 | $213 | $6,675 | $1,125 | $5,550 |
| 2017 | $218 | $6,675 | $1,125 | $5,550 |
| 2016 | $304 | $6,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $304 | $6,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map