NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $123,000 - $141,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
960 Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 23, 2023

Current estimated payment $756 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Central High School Rated A-
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of October 2023

Investor special. Being sold as is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Evan Ryan

Keller Williams Brokerage Email: klrw369@kw.com License #2010016723 Listed on: 10/24/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $585

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 881322318021

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$585

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Attribution Contact: klrw369@kw.com
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 960.0
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 960.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 1.0

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: SGF-Westport

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • Parcel #: 881322318021
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 585.4

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: SGF-Westport
  • High School: SGF-Central

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2023
Closed on
Oct 23, 2023
List Price
$89,900
Current Estimated Value
$130,209

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Collins James J and Collins Theresa A
Bought by
Hn Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.91%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ehrlich Real Estate Llc -- None Listed On Document
Hn Properties Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hn Properties Llc $50,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/24/2023 10/24/23 For Sale $89,900 -- $94 / Sq Ft
10/23/2023 10/23/23 Sold -- -- --
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $736 $14,780 $3,800 $10,980
2024 $623 $11,610 $2,280 $9,330
2023 $619 $11,610 $2,280 $9,330
2022 $585 $10,720 $2,280 $8,440
2021 $585 $10,720 $2,280 $8,440
2020 $598 $10,470 $2,280 $8,190
2019 $581 $10,470 $2,280 $8,190
2018 $554 $9,980 $1,900 $8,080
2017 $548 $10,390 $1,900 $8,490
2016 $569 $10,390 $1,900 $8,490
2015 $564 $10,390 $1,900 $8,490
2014 $568 $10,390 $1,900 $8,490
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60254926

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 13-22-318-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.