2315 Warwick Ave Richmond, VA 23224
Bellemeade NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,066 - $259,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2315 Warwick Ave, Richmond, VA 23224 and is currently estimated at $238,267, approximately $150 per square foot. 2315 Warwick Ave is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Oak Grove/Bellemeade Elementary School, Thomas C. Boushall Middle School, and Open High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Mack Patricia
Bought by
Faith Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
U S Bank Nat'l Assoc
Bought by
Mack Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
White Samuel J
Bought by
U S Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
U S Bank
Bought by
White Samuel J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Fed'l Nat'l Mtg
Bought by
Logan Pearlie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,800
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2000
Bought by
Federal Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Bought by
Logan Pearlie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,450
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional