2315 Westover Ave Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2315 Westover Ave, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $345,822, approximately $360 per square foot. 2315 Westover Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including A F Ames Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
Kavanaugh Lorinda
Bought by
Sanchez Marcelino
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,609
Outstanding Balance
$88,844
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$256,978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Kanvanaugh Lorinda and Kavanaugh Lorinda
Bought by
Kavanaugh Lorinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Sold by
Kavanaugh Paul C
Bought by
Kanvanaugh Lorinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,500
Interest Rate
6.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Marcelino | $132,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kavanaugh Lorinda | -- | Home Equity Title Svcs Inc | |
| Kanvanaugh Lorinda | -- | Home Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Marcelino | $129,609 | |
| Previous Owner | Kavanaugh Lorinda | $91,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kanvanaugh Lorinda | $70,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,608 | $27,059 | $3,750 | $23,309 |
| 2024 | $6,608 | $27,059 | $3,750 | $23,309 |
| 2023 | $5,624 | $27,059 | $3,750 | $23,309 |
| 2022 | $5,624 | $20,350 | $3,281 | $17,069 |
| 2021 | $5,441 | $20,350 | $3,281 | $17,069 |
| 2020 | $5,720 | $21,555 | $3,281 | $18,274 |
| 2019 | $3,656 | $15,451 | $3,000 | $12,451 |
| 2018 | $3,549 | $15,451 | $3,000 | $12,451 |
| 2017 | $3,470 | $15,451 | $3,000 | $12,451 |
| 2016 | $4,306 | $16,656 | $2,625 | $14,031 |
| 2015 | $4,158 | $16,656 | $2,625 | $14,031 |
| 2014 | $4,173 | $16,656 | $2,625 | $14,031 |
| 2013 | $3,954 | $17,025 | $2,625 | $14,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map