2316 1st St Tillamook, OR 97141
Estimated Value: $335,216 - $461,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,182
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2316 1st St, Tillamook, OR 97141 and is currently estimated at $385,304, approximately $325 per square foot. 2316 1st St is a home located in Tillamook County with nearby schools including Tillamook High School, Tillamook Adventist School, and Pacific Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Larsen Chris
Bought by
Larsen Nanette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,500
Outstanding Balance
$59,226
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$326,078
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen Nanette | $106,500 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larsen Nanette | $119,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,357 | $195,910 | $109,980 | $85,930 |
| 2024 | $2,073 | $175,920 | $106,780 | $69,140 |
| 2023 | $2,054 | $170,800 | $103,670 | $67,130 |
| 2022 | $1,983 | $165,830 | $100,650 | $65,180 |
| 2021 | $1,925 | $161,000 | $97,720 | $63,280 |
| 2020 | $1,872 | $156,320 | $94,870 | $61,450 |
| 2019 | $1,824 | $151,770 | $92,110 | $59,660 |
| 2018 | $1,777 | $147,350 | $89,430 | $57,920 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $143,060 | $86,830 | $56,230 |
| 2016 | $1,623 | $135,200 | $80,280 | $54,920 |
| 2015 | $1,604 | $132,380 | $80,280 | $52,100 |
| 2014 | $1,522 | $124,030 | $76,870 | $47,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $128,440 | $80,280 | $48,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map