2316 Argyle Dr Columbus, OH 43219
Brittany Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,000 - $197,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2316 Argyle Dr, Columbus, OH 43219 and is currently estimated at $160,345, approximately $139 per square foot. 2316 Argyle Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including South Mifflin Stem Academy (K-6), Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, and Cesar Chavez College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Daniel Cassandra
Bought by
Storey Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Daniel Cassandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Christian Anna M and Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Northrup Charlene V Living Trust
Bought by
Christian Anna Easley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,870
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1998
Sold by
Northrup Charlene V
Bought by
Liv Northrup Charlene Virginia and Liv Charlene Virginia Northrup
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1978
Bought by
Northrup Charlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Storey Robert J | $21,800 | Independent | |
| Daniel Cassandra | $43,500 | Independent | |
| Hud | $36,000 | -- | |
| Christian Anna Easley | $58,900 | Connor Title Co | |
| Liv Northrup Charlene Virginia | -- | -- | |
| Northrup Charlene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Christian Anna Easley | $58,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,590 | $35,430 | $8,510 | $26,920 |
| 2024 | $1,590 | $35,430 | $8,510 | $26,920 |
| 2023 | $1,570 | $35,420 | $8,505 | $26,915 |
| 2022 | $958 | $18,480 | $2,590 | $15,890 |
| 2021 | $960 | $18,480 | $2,590 | $15,890 |
| 2020 | $961 | $18,480 | $2,590 | $15,890 |
| 2019 | $875 | $14,430 | $2,070 | $12,360 |
| 2018 | $1,008 | $14,430 | $2,070 | $12,360 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $14,430 | $2,070 | $12,360 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $19,010 | $2,700 | $16,310 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $19,010 | $2,700 | $16,310 |
| 2014 | $1,146 | $19,010 | $2,700 | $16,310 |
| 2013 | $629 | $21,140 | $3,010 | $18,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map