2316 Euston St Raleigh, NC 27610
King Charles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,179 - $344,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2316 Euston St, Raleigh, NC 27610 and is currently estimated at $330,545, approximately $326 per square foot. 2316 Euston St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary, Leroy Martin Magnet, and Enloe High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Dipinto John M and Dipinto Eileen
Bought by
Lawrence Kevin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,016
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$289,529
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Kevin J | $88,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawrence Kevin J | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,613 | $297,304 | $192,500 | $104,804 |
| 2024 | $2,602 | $297,304 | $192,500 | $104,804 |
| 2023 | $1,974 | $179,280 | $104,500 | $74,780 |
| 2022 | $1,835 | $179,280 | $104,500 | $74,780 |
| 2021 | $1,764 | $179,280 | $104,500 | $74,780 |
| 2020 | $1,732 | $179,280 | $104,500 | $74,780 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $95,769 | $40,000 | $55,769 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $95,769 | $40,000 | $55,769 |
| 2017 | $1,016 | $95,769 | $40,000 | $55,769 |
| 2016 | $996 | $95,769 | $40,000 | $55,769 |
| 2015 | $931 | $88,008 | $32,000 | $56,008 |
| 2014 | $884 | $88,008 | $32,000 | $56,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map