2316 Jane St Pittsburgh, PA 15203
Southside Flats NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2316 Jane St, Pittsburgh, PA 15203 and is currently estimated at $327,844, approximately $149 per square foot. 2316 Jane St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh Phillips K-5 Elementary School, South Hills Middle School, and Pittsburgh Brashear High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Battista Susan C
Bought by
Battista James V and Battista Susan C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Dimirack Dale M
Bought by
Paul Susan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,228
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1992
Bought by
Prokopec John F and Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Battista James V | -- | -- | |
| Battista James | -- | -- | |
| Paul Susan C | $153,000 | -- | |
| Prokopec John F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paul Susan C | $150,228 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,228 | $140,100 | $57,400 | $82,700 |
| 2024 | $3,228 | $140,100 | $57,400 | $82,700 |
| 2023 | $3,228 | $140,100 | $57,400 | $82,700 |
| 2022 | $3,186 | $140,100 | $57,400 | $82,700 |
| 2021 | $3,124 | $140,100 | $57,400 | $82,700 |
| 2020 | $3,170 | $140,100 | $57,400 | $82,700 |
| 2019 | $3,170 | $140,100 | $57,400 | $82,700 |
| 2018 | $2,450 | $140,100 | $57,400 | $82,700 |
| 2017 | $3,170 | $140,100 | $57,400 | $82,700 |
| 2016 | $663 | $140,100 | $57,400 | $82,700 |
| 2015 | $663 | $140,100 | $57,400 | $82,700 |
| 2014 | $3,100 | $140,100 | $57,400 | $82,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map